Chauffeured transfers in Derry · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Derry with the fare shown first
Derry arranges pre-booked transfers in Derry (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Derry, each with its page
- Best Western Plus White Horse Hotelfrom £17.586 min
- The Waterfoot Hotelfrom £24.929 min
- Waterside Hospitalfrom £25.3610 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Derry requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Derry and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Derry
£13.58
the cheapest route
6 min
City of Derry Airport → Best Western Plus White Horse Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Derry, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- City of Derry Airport → Best Western Plus White Horse Hotel5.2 km · 6 min£17.58from
- City of Derry Airport → The Waterfoot Hotel9.8 km · 9 min£24.92from
- City of Derry Airport → Waterside Hospital9.9 km · 10 min£25.36from
- City of Derry Airport → Lakeview Hospital10.2 km · 11 min£26.08from
- City of Derry Airport → Premier Inn Derry / Londonderry hotel11.5 km · 10 min£27.60from
- City of Derry Airport → St Columb's Park12.1 km · 13 min£29.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Derry Airport → Best Western Plus White Horse Hotel | 5.2 km | 6 min | £17.58 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → The Waterfoot Hotel | 9.8 km | 9 min | £24.92 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Waterside Hospital | 9.9 km | 10 min | £25.36 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Lakeview Hospital | 10.2 km | 11 min | £26.08 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → Premier Inn Derry / Londonderry hotel | 11.5 km | 10 min | £27.60 | See details |
| City of Derry Airport → St Columb's Park | 12.1 km | 13 min | £29.34 | See details |
Within Derry
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Derry, at the same fixed price.
- 19th Hole Bar → Brunswick Moviebowl5.7 km · 7 min£13.58from
- 19th Hole Bar → Aberfoyle Medical Practice6.5 km · 8 min£15.00from
- 19th Hole Bar → Holiday Inn Express Derry - Londonderry by IHG7.3 km · 9 min£16.42from
- 19th Hole Bar → H. Sweeny Chemist7.3 km · 9 min£16.42from
- 19th Hole Bar → City Hotel Derry7.5 km · 10 min£17.00from
- 19th Hole Bar → Free Derry Corner7.6 km · 10 min£17.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th Hole Bar → Brunswick Moviebowl | 5.7 km | 7 min | £13.58 | See details |
| 19th Hole Bar → Aberfoyle Medical Practice | 6.5 km | 8 min | £15.00 | See details |
| 19th Hole Bar → Holiday Inn Express Derry - Londonderry by IHG | 7.3 km | 9 min | £16.42 | See details |
| 19th Hole Bar → H. Sweeny Chemist | 7.3 km | 9 min | £16.42 | See details |
| 19th Hole Bar → City Hotel Derry | 7.5 km | 10 min | £17.00 | See details |
| 19th Hole Bar → Free Derry Corner | 7.6 km | 10 min | £17.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Derry
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
City of Derry Airport
from £17.58Airport
Airport Roundabout, Eglinton, Londonderry BT47 3GY
See prices and book →19th Hole Bar
from £13.58Station
Elaghbeg, Co. Donegal, Ireland
See prices and book →Derry ~ Londonderry Train Station
from £19.98Station
Waterside Link, Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT47 6AH
See prices and book →Derry~Londonderry
from £20.12Station
Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT47 6AH, UK
See prices and book →Foyle Street
from £17.70Station
Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT48 6EA, UK
See prices and book →Foyle Street Bus Station Derry
from £17.56Station
Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT48 6EA, UK
See prices and book →Aberfoyle Medical Practice
from £15.00Hospital
120 Strand Rd, Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT48 7NY
See prices and book →Altnagelvin Hospital
from £26.06Hospital
Glenshane Rd, Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT47 6SB
See prices and book →Glendermott Medical
from £20.26Hospital
Waterside Health Centre, 127 Spencer Rd, Waterside, Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT47 6AH
See prices and book →H. Sweeny Chemist
from £16.42Hospital
Unit 17, Quayside Shopping Centre, Strand Rd, Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT48 7PX
See prices and book →Harvey Halls
from £25.22Hospital
Derry/Londonderry, Londonderry BT47 6FT
See prices and book →Lakeview Hospital
from £22.24Hospital
Lakeview, Londonderry BT47 6YZ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Derry?
In Derry and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Derry centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Derry?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Derry?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Derry?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Derry, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car